Is Alka Seltzer Original Aspirin 8 Effervescent Tablets Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
The active substance is Aspirin (Acetylsalicylic Acid) (324mg per Tablet), The other ingredients are Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate and Citric Acid
Check Alka Seltzer Original Aspirin 8 Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka Seltzer Original Aspirin 8 Effervescent Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


