Is Alka Seltzer Original Aspirin 8 Effervescent Tablets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The active substance is Aspirin (Acetylsalicylic Acid) (324mg per Tablet), The other ingredients are Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate and Citric Acid

Check Alka Seltzer Original Aspirin 8 Effervescent Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go