Is Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu Fizzy Chews Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Dextromethorphan, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Betadex, Carboxymethylcellulose, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Ethylcellulose, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Xylitol
Check Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu Fizzy Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold & Flu Fizzy Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil SEVERE Honey Cold And Flu Medicine
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
About this product
Unknown · Candy Piece


