Is Alka-Seltzer Plus Multi-Symptom Cold Day & Night Effervescent Tablets 20 ct Box Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (in each tablet)DAY:Aspirin 325mg (NSAID)*Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10mgPhenylephrine bitartrate 7.8mg*nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug                       NIGHT: Active ingredients (in each tablet)                              Aspirin 500mg (NSAID)*Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10mgDoxylamine succinate 6.25mgPhenylephrine bitartrate 7.8mg*nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug             Inactive IngredientsDAY:Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, Calcium Silicate, Dimethicone, Docusate Sodium, Flavors, Mannitol, Povidone, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate.NIGHT: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, Calcium Silicate, Dimethicone, Docusate Sodium, Flavors (Natural & Artificial), Mannitol, Povidone, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate.

Check Alka-Seltzer Plus Multi-Symptom Cold Day & Night Effervescent Tablets 20 ct Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alka-Seltzer Plus Multi-Symptom Cold Day & Night Effervescent Tablets 20 ct Box is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Drinking