Is Alka-Seltzer Plus Multi-Symptom Cold Day & Night Effervescent Tablets 20 ct Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients (in each tablet)DAY:Aspirin 325mg (NSAID)*Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10mgPhenylephrine bitartrate 7.8mg*nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug NIGHT: Active ingredients (in each tablet) Aspirin 500mg (NSAID)*Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 10mgDoxylamine succinate 6.25mgPhenylephrine bitartrate 7.8mg*nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug Inactive IngredientsDAY:Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, Calcium Silicate, Dimethicone, Docusate Sodium, Flavors, Mannitol, Povidone, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate.NIGHT: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, Calcium Silicate, Dimethicone, Docusate Sodium, Flavors (Natural & Artificial), Mannitol, Povidone, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Alka-Seltzer Plus Multi-Symptom Cold Day & Night Effervescent Tablets 20 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Plus Multi-Symptom Cold Day & Night Effervescent Tablets 20 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Alka-Seltzer Plus Multi-Symptom Cold Day & Night Effervescent Tablets 20 ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


