Is Alkamind Acid-Kicking Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • natural coconut flavor
  • coconut oil extract powder

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based Protein Blend (pea Protein*, Hemp Protein*, Sacha Inchi*). Seed & Sprout Blend (flaxseed*, Chia Seed*, Pumpkin Sprout*, Sesame Seed Sprout*, Red Clover Sprout*). Herb & Spice Blend (cinnamon*, Turmeric Root*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Black Pepper*). Coconut Oil Extract Powder*, Maca Root*, Vanilla Flavor*, Luo Han Guo Berry Extract Powder*, Natural Coconut Flavor*, Guar Gum*. *organic. Contains Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Alkamind Acid-Kicking Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go