Is AlkaZone Make Your Own Alkaline Water Alkaline Booster Drop -- 1.25 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Deionized Water, Tripotassium Phosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Hydroxide, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride
Check AlkaZone Make Your Own Alkaline Water Alkaline Booster Drop -- 1.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AlkaZone Make Your Own Alkaline Water Alkaline Booster Drop -- 1.25 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4.1 Oz
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Albacore in Water - 4.1 Oz
Body Armor Sport Water, Alkaline, Proprietary Electrolyte Formula, PH 9+
Gatorade Water Unflavored, Alkaline Electrolyte Infused
Kirkland Signature Ionized Alkaline Water ph 9.5 Purified Water
Where to buy
AlkaZone Make Your Own Alkaline Water Alkaline Booster Drop -- 1.25 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle, Liquid


