Is ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- cheese powder
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY PROTEIN, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR (NON-MEAT), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SESAME OIL, SPICES AND HERBS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, MANNITOL, YEAST EXTRACT. BROWNED IN CORN OIL.
Check ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Good & Gather All Natural Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
505 Southwestern Flame-Roasted Hatch Green Chiles, 16 oz, Gluten-Free, All-Natural
About this product
Unknown · Patty, Frozen


