Is ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY PROTEIN, DRIED ONIONS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR (NON-MEAT), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SESAME OIL, SPICES AND HERBS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, MANNITOL, YEAST EXTRACT. BROWNED IN CORN OIL.
Check ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL AMERICAN FLAME GRILLED VEGGIE SLIDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods All American Veggie Burgers
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Good & Gather All Natural Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
505 Southwestern Flame-Roasted Hatch Green Chiles, 16 oz, Gluten-Free, All-Natural
About this product
Unknown · Patty, Frozen


