Is All Breast Breaded Chicken Pattie; 3 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
boneless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, DRIED ONION, IODIZED SALT, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SOY FLOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG.
Check All Breast Breaded Chicken Pattie; 3 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Breast Breaded Chicken Pattie; 3 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty


