Is All butter biscuits topped with dark chocolate, Signature Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check All butter biscuits topped with dark chocolate, Signature against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All butter biscuits topped with dark chocolate, Signature in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
All butter biscuits topped with dark chocolate, Signature is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


