Is All butter flapjack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Syrup (Invert Ugar Syrup), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milks Sugar Lactose (Milk)), Rolled Oats Contain Gluten Butter Milk Demerara Sugar Salt Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, For Allergens See In Bold, Not Suitable For Nut Allergy Sufferers Due To Manufacturirwnetnods, Suitable For Vegetarians
Check All butter flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All butter flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


