Is All Butter QUADRUPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- chocolate powder
- white chocolate chunks
- milk chocolate chunks
- whey powder
- +1 more
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (20%) (sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), salted butter (15%) (butter (milk), salt), dark chocolate chunks (13%) (sugar, cocoa mass cocoa butter*, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), sugar, milk chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), white chocolate chunks (7%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter*, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya) flavouring), cocoa powder*, cornflour, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, diphosphates, sodium carbonates, chocolate powder (sugar, cocoa mass*, fat reduced cocoa powder*), partially inverted sugar syrup flavouring, salt, *rainforest alliance certified,
Check All Butter QUADRUPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Butter QUADRUPLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


