Is All Butter Sandwich Croissants Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINEMONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM), WATER, LIQUID EGG, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, XYLANASE, AMYLASE, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS MILK, EGG AND WHEAT.
Check All Butter Sandwich Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Butter Sandwich Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


