Is All Caramel Chocolate Candy Assortment - Twix Minis, Cadbury Dark Chocolate, Milk Duds, Kisses, Rolo, Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Gold Foil Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy butter
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • nonfat milk, sea salt, kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate
  • kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate
  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • milk chocolate
  • skim milk
  • +5 more

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Whey (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Fat, Salt, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Twix Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2%--Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, May Contain Peanuts, Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate: Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Kisses Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Rolo: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Pgpr, Emulsifier

Check All Caramel Chocolate Candy Assortment - Twix Minis, Cadbury Dark Chocolate, Milk Duds, Kisses, Rolo, Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Gold Foil Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

All Caramel Chocolate Candy Assortment - Twix Minis, Cadbury Dark Chocolate, Milk Duds, Kisses, Rolo, Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Gold Foil Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go