Is All Caramel Chocolate Candy Assortment - Twix Minis, Cadbury Dark Chocolate, Milk Duds, Kisses, Rolo, Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Gold Foil Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • milk fat
  • skim milk
  • resinous glaze
  • milk
  • whey
  • contains 2% or less of brown sugar, whey
  • kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate
  • nonfat milk, sea salt, kisses filled with caramel: milk chocolate
  • riboflavin
  • dextrose
  • +6 more

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Whey (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Fat, Salt, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Twix Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2%--Salt, Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, May Contain Peanuts, Cadbury Royal Dark Chocolate: Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Milk), Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Kisses Filled With Caramel: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Rolo: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Pgpr, Emulsifier

Check All Caramel Chocolate Candy Assortment - Twix Minis, Cadbury Dark Chocolate, Milk Duds, Kisses, Rolo, Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Gold Foil Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

All Caramel Chocolate Candy Assortment - Twix Minis, Cadbury Dark Chocolate, Milk Duds, Kisses, Rolo, Cadbury Caramel Mini Eggs, Gold Foil Chocolate Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go