Is All Day Frittata Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber sugar

oat fiber sugar

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flatbread Enriched Unbleached Flour Wheat Flour, Malt Barley Flour Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine-mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Oat Fiber Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Canola, Soybean Oil, Salt, Potato Flour, Vinegar Psyllium, Cult

Check All Day Frittata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep