Is All Dressed Flavor Vegan?

Ingredients
dried potatoes, vegetable oil, corn flour, corn starch, rice flour, sugars (maltodextrin, sugar, fancy molasses, dextrose), mono - and diglycerides, salt, yeast, sodium acetate, spices, monosodium glutamate, acetic acid, onion powder, modified corn starch, malic acid, sour cream solids (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), garlic powder, natural flavour, citric acid, vinegar solids, paprika extract (for colour), disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, wheat starch. contains: milk, wheat.
Check All Dressed Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Dressed Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Chips · Slice


