Is All Dressed Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
dried potatoes, vegetable oil, corn flour, corn starch, rice flour, sugars (maltodextrin, sugar, fancy molasses, dextrose), mono - and diglycerides, salt, yeast, sodium acetate, spices, monosodium glutamate, acetic acid, onion powder, modified corn starch, malic acid, sour cream solids (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), garlic powder, natural flavour, citric acid, vinegar solids, paprika extract (for colour), disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, wheat starch. contains: milk, wheat.
Check All Dressed Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Dressed Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Chips · Slice


