No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is All Dressed Flavor Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dried potatoes, vegetable oil, corn flour, corn starch, rice flour, sugars (maltodextrin, sugar, fancy molasses, dextrose), mono - and diglycerides, salt, yeast, sodium acetate, spices, monosodium glutamate, acetic acid, onion powder, modified corn starch, malic acid, sour cream solids (milk ingredients, bacterial culture), garlic powder, natural flavour, citric acid, vinegar solids, paprika extract (for colour), disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, wheat starch. contains: milk, wheat.

Check All Dressed Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackSide DishLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? All Dressed Flavor | Spoonful