Is All Energy Smart Chocolate Chip Crunchy Mini Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Brown Sugar*, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Sustainable Palm Oil, Invert Sugar*, Maple Syrup*, Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Flavor*, Himalayan Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Aluminum-free Baking Soda, *organic Ingredients
Check All Energy Smart Chocolate Chip Crunchy Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Energy Smart Chocolate Chip Crunchy Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Packaged Snack


