Is All Foods Banana Bread Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- li sour cream
li sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
bananas (30%), fio sugar, canola oil, li sour cream, egg, e carbonate soda, sa allergens: gluten (wheat), egg, mi may contain traces of nu the mill bakery 1/55 horus bend, bibra lake wa
Check All Foods Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Foods Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnack


