Is All Free Brownie Bites Sea Salt Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- enzyme
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Egg Substitute ( Potato Flour, Sugar, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Enzyme), Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Inulin Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Cultured Rice Flour, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Toppings: Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Caramel And Sea Salt (sugar, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Degermed Corn Grits, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder). Manufactured In A Facility That Handles Egg, Soy And Sesame.
Check All Free Brownie Bites Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Free Brownie Bites Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


