Is ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Description
All Fruit Spreadable Fruit offers a seedless strawberry variant that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate the great taste of this product, finding it not overly sweet. With its seedless texture and strawberry flavor, this spreadable fruit option provides a delightful addition to meals and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
All Fruit Spreadable Fruit offers a seedless strawberry variant that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate the great taste of this product, finding it not overly sweet. With its seedless texture and strawberry flavor, this spreadable fruit option provides a delightful addition to meals and snacks.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Strawberries, Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Citric Acid
Check ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


