Is ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?

Description
All Fruit Spreadable Fruit offers a seedless strawberry variant that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate the great taste of this product, finding it not overly sweet. With its seedless texture and strawberry flavor, this spreadable fruit option provides a delightful addition to meals and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
All Fruit Spreadable Fruit offers a seedless strawberry variant that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate the great taste of this product, finding it not overly sweet. With its seedless texture and strawberry flavor, this spreadable fruit option provides a delightful addition to meals and snacks.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Strawberries, Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Citric Acid
Check ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
ALL FRUIT SPREADABLE FRUIT SEEDLESS OS STRAWBERRY, SEEDLESS STRAWBERRY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


