Is ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl abietate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • propylene glycol

glyceryl abietate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C RED #40, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERYL ABIETATE, TRAGACANTH GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check ALL-IN-ONE SUPER SYRUP, TROPICAL FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSweetenerGarnishingTopping