Is Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches Pescatarian?

Description
Capri Sun Fruit Punch is a refreshing and ready-to-drink juice drink that comes in 10 6 fl oz pouches. It is made with natural sweeteners, specifically monk fruit, which is a natural sweetener itself. The flavors in Capri Sun Fruit Punch are a combination of apples, pineapples, and oranges. People appreciate the great flavor of this juice drink, and they find it to be not too sweet. Additionally, the straws provided with the pouches are easy to insert.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavor fruit punch filtered water
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Capri Sun Fruit Punch is a refreshing and ready-to-drink juice drink that comes in 10 6 fl oz pouches. It is made with natural sweeteners, specifically monk fruit, which is a natural sweetener itself. The flavors in Capri Sun Fruit Punch are a combination of apples, pineapples, and oranges. People appreciate the great flavor of this juice drink, and they find it to be not too sweet. Additionally, the straws provided with the pouches are easy to insert.
Ingredients
Fruit Punch Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear And Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Orange, Apple, Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor Fruit Punch Filtered Water, Sugar, Pear And Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Orange, Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavor
Check Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


