Is ALL INSANE CLUSTER OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS PILED WITH REAL CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- malt extract
- oat flour
- rolled oats
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt can be derived from rice, but is typically derived from barley. Unless the label describes a gluten-free graub (e.g. rice) or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you assume it has gluten or verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HONEY, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL CANE SUGAR, PECANS, OAT FLOUR, CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), SEA SALT, DRIED BUTTERMILK (CULTURED SKIM MILK, WHEY), BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL VITAMIN E.
Check ALL INSANE CLUSTER OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS PILED WITH REAL CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL INSANE CLUSTER OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS PILED WITH REAL CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
About this product
Snack · Bar


