Is ALL INSANE CLUSTER OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS PILED WITH REAL CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour
  • malt extract

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HONEY, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL CANE SUGAR, PECANS, OAT FLOUR, CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), SEA SALT, DRIED BUTTERMILK (CULTURED SKIM MILK, WHEY), BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL VITAMIN E.

Check ALL INSANE CLUSTER OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS AND SUNFLOWER SEEDS PILED WITH REAL CHUNKS OF CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast