Is All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- low fat milk solids
- cream & water
- salt free butter
- yoghurt solids
- yoghurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic oats (27%),organic wholemeal wheat flour, organically produced honey, organic coconut,salt free butter (cream & water), yoghurt coating (10%) (low fat milk solids,vegetable oil, yoghurt solids,emulsifier (soy lecithin), peach (5%) (contains sulphites), mango (5%), baking soda.
Check All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Where to buy
All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


