Is All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • low fat milk solids
  • cream & water
  • salt free butter
  • yoghurt solids
  • yoghurt coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic oats (27%),organic wholemeal wheat flour, organically produced honey, organic coconut,salt free butter (cream & water), yoghurt coating (10%) (low fat milk solids,vegetable oil, yoghurt solids,emulsifier (soy lecithin), peach (5%) (contains sulphites), mango (5%), baking soda.

Check All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Natural Bakery Bars Oat Slice Yog Peach & Mango is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go