Is All Natural Bakery Bars Slice Oat Fruit & Nut 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- organically produced honey
- salt free butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic oats (29%), organic wholemeal wheat flour, organically produced honey, organic coconu t, salt free butter (cream (milk), water), currant s and, sultanas (6%), almond (5%), baking soda.
Check All Natural Bakery Bars Slice Oat Fruit & Nut 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Bakery Bars Slice Oat Fruit & Nut 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
All Natural Bakery Bars Slice Oat Fruit & Nut 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


