Is All Natural Boudin Blanc Sausages 4 links 1 lb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Pork, Water, Cream (Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80), Egg White, Onion, Modified Cornstarch, Brandy, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, White Pepper, Spices (Marjoram, Coriander), Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice, Natural Pork Casing

Check All Natural Boudin Blanc Sausages 4 links 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

All Natural Boudin Blanc Sausages 4 links 1 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep