Is ALL NATURAL BUFFALO 100% FETA DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non-fat dry milk powder
  • cultured non-fat dry milk powder blend
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese

cultured non-fat dry milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BLENDED OIL (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, AND GARLIC POWDER) WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER BLEND (CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN), GARLIC POWDER, RED CHILE PEPPERS, CITRUS FIBER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, WATER.

Check ALL NATURAL BUFFALO 100% FETA DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyTangySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepTopping