Is ALL NATURAL BUFFALO 100% FETA DIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BLENDED OIL (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, AND GARLIC POWDER) WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER BLEND (CULTURED NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN), GARLIC POWDER, RED CHILE PEPPERS, CITRUS FIBER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, WATER.
Check ALL NATURAL BUFFALO 100% FETA DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL BUFFALO 100% FETA DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


