No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is All-Natural California Raisin Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched High Protein Wheat Flour, Purified Water, California Seedless Raisins (40% Of Flour Weight), Granulated Cane Sugar, Vital Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Rolled Oats, Oat Fibre, Sorbitol, Vacuum Dried Salt, Baker's Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Plant-based Emulsifiers And Enzymes (Amylase, Hemicellulase, Lipase)), Full Cream Milk Powder, Malt Powder, Calcium Propionate, Permitted Flavouring, Calcium (Calcium Sulphate, Calcium Carbonate), Soya Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferric Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)

Check All-Natural California Raisin Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? All-Natural California Raisin Bread | Spoonful