Is All Natural Chicken Breast Nuggets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Isolated Soy Protein, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Canola Oil

Check All Natural Chicken Breast Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSide Dish