Is All Natural Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Premium Dark Chocolate, 100% Natural and Non-GMO Verified Ingredients, 72 Ounce (24oz 3-pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulisier), Vanilla), Evaporated Cane Juice, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Salt, Potato Starch, Cassava Starch
Check All Natural Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Premium Dark Chocolate, 100% Natural and Non-GMO Verified Ingredients, 72 Ounce (24oz 3-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Premium Dark Chocolate, 100% Natural and Non-GMO Verified Ingredients, 72 Ounce (24oz 3-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
All Natural Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Premium Dark Chocolate, 100% Natural and Non-GMO Verified Ingredients, 72 Ounce (24oz 3-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


