Is All Natural Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Premium Dark Chocolate, 100% Natural and Non-GMO Verified Ingredients, 72 Ounce (24oz 3-pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulisier), Vanilla), Evaporated Cane Juice, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Salt, Potato Starch, Cassava Starch
Check All Natural Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Premium Dark Chocolate, 100% Natural and Non-GMO Verified Ingredients, 72 Ounce (24oz 3-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Premium Dark Chocolate, 100% Natural and Non-GMO Verified Ingredients, 72 Ounce (24oz 3-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
All Natural Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix by Birch Benders, Made with Premium Dark Chocolate, 100% Natural and Non-GMO Verified Ingredients, 72 Ounce (24oz 3-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


