Is ALL NATURAL DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, PURE FOOD GLAZE.
Check ALL NATURAL DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


