Is All Natural, Delicious Wafer Rolls With An Irresistible Cream Filling Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL), REDUCED FAT COCOA POWDER, SOY FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA, CARAMEL COLOR AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check All Natural, Delicious Wafer Rolls With An Irresistible Cream Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural, Delicious Wafer Rolls With An Irresistible Cream Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Where to buy
All Natural, Delicious Wafer Rolls With An Irresistible Cream Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


