Is All Natural French Kulfi Pistachio Cardamon, 1 pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- kulfi pistachio cardamom cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
kulfi pistachio cardamom cream, milk, cane sugar, nonfat dry milk, egg yolks, pistachio nuts, cardamom, natural pistachio flavor, vanilla extract
Check All Natural French Kulfi Pistachio Cardamon, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural French Kulfi Pistachio Cardamon, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
All Natural French Kulfi Pistachio Cardamon, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


