Is ALL NATURAL HALF & HALF PREMIUM ICED BLACK TEA AND LEMONADE, ICED BLACK TEA AND LEMONADE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, BLACK TEA, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE.
Check ALL NATURAL HALF & HALF PREMIUM ICED BLACK TEA AND LEMONADE, ICED BLACK TEA AND LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL HALF & HALF PREMIUM ICED BLACK TEA AND LEMONADE, ICED BLACK TEA AND LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade All Natural, Premium Marinara
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


