Is Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle Vegan?

Description
Bright raspberry and lemon flavors deliver a tart-yet-sweet beverage with a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel; consumers commonly chill it, serve over ice, or use it as a mixer for sparkling water and cocktails. Reviews frequently note refreshing fruit prominence, convenience of the bottle size, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry and lemon flavors deliver a tart-yet-sweet beverage with a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel; consumers commonly chill it, serve over ice, or use it as a mixer for sparkling water and cocktails. Reviews frequently note refreshing fruit prominence, convenience of the bottle size, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


