Is ALL NATURAL HANDMADE GOURMET PASTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% semolina 1 wheat flour
100% semolina 1 wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% SEMOLINA #1 WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ARTESIAN (AQUIFER) WATER.
Check ALL NATURAL HANDMADE GOURMET PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL HANDMADE GOURMET PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Pasta · Dried


