Is ALL NATURAL HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY COOKIES, HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED/UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT AND BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CAGE-FREE EGGS, MOLASSES, HATCH CHILE, RUM, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT, COFFEE, CITRIC ACID.
Check ALL NATURAL HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY COOKIES, HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY COOKIES, HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


