Is ALL NATURAL HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY COOKIES, HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED/UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT AND BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CAGE-FREE EGGS, MOLASSES, HATCH CHILE, RUM, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT, COFFEE, CITRIC ACID.
Check ALL NATURAL HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY COOKIES, HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY COOKIES, HATCH CHILE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


