Is ALL NATURAL ITALIAN GELATO, MOCHA LATTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate chips
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, REFINED COCONUT OIL*, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, COFFEE POWDER, DARK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN), INULIN, RICE FLOUR, CITRUS FIBER.
Check ALL NATURAL ITALIAN GELATO, MOCHA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL ITALIAN GELATO, MOCHA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


