Is All Natural Italian-Style Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Eggs, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dried Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Oregano, Parsley.
Check All Natural Italian-Style Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All Natural Italian-Style Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Where to buy
All Natural Italian-Style Chicken Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


