Is ALL NATURAL MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Natural Mint Flavor, Milk, Natural Mint Flavor
Check ALL NATURAL MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALL NATURAL MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


